Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5052,178
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4911,548
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4871,545
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2841,419
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5587,804
AzulArgentina 12,8277,971
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7139,143
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4898,382
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3928,322
AmberleyAustralia 15,0139,329
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4111,498
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6591,652
AimoresBrazil 10,2086,344
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3835,831
AltamiraBrazil 9,3425,805
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0536,247
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7206,661
ApodiBrazil 8,7085,411
AracajuBrazil 9,1705,698
AracuaiBrazil 10,0156,224
AragarcasBrazil 10,5156,534
AraxaBrazil 10,5446,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9325,550
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2313,872
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2733,276
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7404,188
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9944,346
AbecheChad 4,5382,820
AntofagastaChile 12,3167,653
AricaChile 11,8607,370
AltaiChina 4,4472,763
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6016,588
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5236,539
AraucaColombia 9,5935,961
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4635,259
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4185,231
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5655,323
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6691,659
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8611,778
AswanEgypt 3,5102,181
AsyutEgypt 3,1411,952
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1676,318
AsmaraEritrea 4,5922,854
AssabEritrea 4,9383,068
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2713,275
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7461,085
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7789,183
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5267,162
AccraGhana 5,8283,621
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,550963
AthensGreece 1,8511,150
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8811,169
AasiaatGreenland 3,9712,468
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4032,115
AputiteqGreenland 3,1511,958
AkureyriIceland 2,5111,560
AgraIndia 5,3653,334
AhmedabadIndia 5,3913,350
AkolaIndia 5,8713,648
AllahabadIndia 5,7473,571
AmritsarIndia 4,7892,976
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3287,040
AbadanIran 3,3732,096
ArakIran 3,0991,926
AlbengaItaly 1,579981
AlgheroItaly 1,8901,175
AmendolaItaly 1,546961
AnconaItaly 1,396867
ArezzoItaly 1,472915
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9913,723
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9643,706
AbashiriJapan 7,7354,807
AburatsuJapan 8,2695,138
AikawaJapan 8,0244,986
AjiroJapan 8,3435,185
AkitaJapan 7,9544,943
AkuneJapan 8,1625,072
AomoriJapan 7,8824,898
AsahikawaJapan 7,6784,771
AsosanJapan 8,1315,053
AmmanJordan 2,7251,693
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0412,511
AinaziLatvia 373232
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0565,006
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1545,067
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4965,280
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8554,881
AtarMauritania 4,8393,007
AgalegaMauritius 7,8924,904
AcapulcoMexico 10,4106,469
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1103,175
AltaiMongolia 5,0313,126
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4263,372
AgadirMorocco 3,7212,312
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,198744
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,43910,837
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,38210,802
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,26610,729
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,11110,633
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1046,279
AgadezNiger 4,3762,720
AsuncionParaguay 11,6897,264
ArequipaPeru 11,7597,307
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9045,533
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0459,970
AradRomania 947589
AjanRussia 6,3543,948
AldanRussia 5,6613,518
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8071,123
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2492,019
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0074,354
AnadyrRussia 6,5634,079
ArkhangelskRussia 1,473915
ArmavirRussia 1,6891,050
AstrakhanRussia 1,9961,240
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3029,509
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5681,596
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5371,576
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5161,564
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7491,709
Abu HamedSudan 4,0042,488
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7632,960
AqiqSudan 4,2552,644
ArbaatSudan 4,0512,517
AromaSudan 4,4662,775
AtbaraSudan 4,2172,620
Abu KamalSyria 2,6511,647
AleppoSyria 2,3301,448
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1115,040
AtakpameTogo 5,5763,465
AdanaTurkey 2,1821,356
AfyonTurkey 1,8601,156
AnkaraTurkey 1,7971,117
AntalyaTurkey 2,0671,284
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2392,013
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,573978
AberporthUk 1,8231,133
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7801,106
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,393866
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,199745
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2582,646
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2492,640
ArtigasUruguay 12,0827,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2135,104
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5874,715
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Ada, MnUsa 7,3844,588
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2364,497
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8414,872
Akron, OhUsa 7,1994,474
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6695,387
Albany, GaUsa 8,1305,052
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6364,124
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Albion, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9365,553
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7074,789
Algona, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Alice, TxUsa 9,2335,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9014,289
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Alma, MiUsa 7,1984,473
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9464,317
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2685,759
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7075,411
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6554,135
Amite, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1244,427
Anderson, InUsa 7,5154,670
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8064,851
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9254,303
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2364,497
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5984,721
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3935,216
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4735,265
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7434,811
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1254,427
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9964,969
Athens, GaUsa 7,9174,920
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0044,974
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9554,322
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7584,821
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8964,907
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9444,936
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Austin, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2362,011
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9182,435
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2725,762
AdenYemen 5,0363,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -