Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0852,538
BustAfghanistan 4,1462,576
BatnaAlgeria 2,4511,523
BecharAlgeria 3,2432,015
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4071,496
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3712,095
BiskraAlgeria 2,5691,596
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2242,003
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8449,224
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7819,185
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7999,196
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1338,782
ByrdAntarctica 16,89610,500
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1288,158
BarilocheArgentina 13,8468,604
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5647,807
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7929,192
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0189,333
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2297,599
BrestBelarus 286178
BrusselsBelgium 1,308813
Belize CityBelize 9,7076,032
BeninBenin 5,6713,524
BohiconBenin 5,5923,475
BermudaBermuda 6,9764,335
BageBrazil 12,0287,474
BambuiBrazil 10,5306,544
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5236,539
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9525,563
BarcelosBrazil 9,8206,102
BarraBrazil 9,5315,923
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1315,674
BarreirasBrazil 9,7386,051
BelémBrazil 8,9495,561
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4096,468
BelterraBrazil 9,4635,880
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4005,841
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5827,197
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7516,060
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2496,369
BrevesBrazil 9,0965,652
BurgasBulgaria 1,392865
BurundiBurundi 6,4724,022
BatouriCameroon 5,6303,498
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0363,751
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9804,959
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7993,603
Banff, AbCanada 7,6314,742
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5844,092
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9223,059
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6404,748
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9594,325
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6384,746
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5614,077
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2304,493
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2854,527
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4402,759
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4543,389
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5604,698
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7473,571
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5993,479
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9323,065
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2458,852
BeijingChina 6,6994,163
BarranquillaColombia 9,5035,905
Benito SalasColombia 10,2576,374
BogotáColombia 10,0266,230
BrnoCzech Republic 739459
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6983,541
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1023,792
BaniDominican Republic 8,5575,317
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6115,351
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4705,263
BahariyaEgypt 2,9661,843
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9201,814
BiarritzFrance 2,1461,334
BordeauxFrance 1,9941,239
BrestFrance 1,9881,235
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7439,783
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7419,782
BitamGabon 5,9333,687
BanjulGambia 5,7073,547
BerlinGermany 671417
BrockenGermany 868539
BokeGuinea 5,8693,647
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8133,612
BudapestHungary 836519
Budapest-LORINCHungary 839521
BangaloreIndia 6,6124,109
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1683,833
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4614,015
BikanerIndia 4,9983,106
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3876,455
BabolsarIran 3,0181,875
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0812,536
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7761,725
Bandar LengehIran 4,0662,527
BirjandIran 3,7262,316
BushehrIran 3,6312,257
BaghdadIraq 2,9101,808
BasraIraq 3,3312,070
BelmulletIreland 2,1021,306
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0021,244
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,565972
BergamoItaly 1,361845
BolognaItaly 1,392865
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,214754
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7511,088
BrindisiItaly 1,594991
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6563,515
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7733,587
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6812,287
BeirutLebanon 2,5171,564
BenghaziLibya 2,5151,563
BirzaiLithuania 214133
BitolaMacedonia 1,514941
BlantyreMalawi 7,9044,911
BvumbweMalawi 7,9314,928
BintuluMalaysia 9,7346,049
BamakoMali 5,3863,347
Bko-SMali 5,3933,351
BougounMali 5,4883,410
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3112,679
BaitagMongolia 4,7602,958
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7032,923
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4223,370
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9883,721
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0123,736
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3133,301
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8403,629
BulganMongolia 5,2893,287
BhamawMyanmar 6,8404,251
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,52410,890
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,42510,828
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9556,186
BilmaNiger 4,0852,538
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7892,976
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2171,378
BergenNorway 1,219757
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,217756
BjornoyaNorway 2,2171,378
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,474916
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,336830
BadinPakistan 5,0263,123
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8283,000
BalakotPakistan 4,4692,777
BarkhanPakistan 4,6142,867
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9766,199
BascoPhilippines 8,7355,428
BialystokPoland 172107
BejaPortugal 2,9521,835
BragancaPortugal 2,5821,604
BistritaRomania 841523
BucharestRomania 1,150715
BajkitRussia 4,1482,578
BarabinskRussia 3,4482,142
BarnaulRussia 3,8432,388
BerezovoRussia 2,5541,587
BiserRussia 2,2231,381
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4233,991
BogdarinRussia 5,4263,372
BogucanyRussia 4,3622,710
BomnakRussia 6,1203,803
BorRussia 3,8412,387
BorzjaRussia 5,8743,650
BratskRussia 4,7022,922
BelgradeSerbia 1,106687
BoSierra Leone 6,0273,745
BontheSierra Leone 6,1023,792
BratislavaSlovakia 818509
BerberaSomalia 5,2913,288
BusanSouth Korea 7,8214,860
BadajozSpain 2,8201,753
BarcelonaSpain 2,1251,320
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3541,463
BabanusaSudan 4,8353,005
BaselSwitzerland 1,317819
BernSwitzerland 1,370852
BangkokThailand 7,9824,960
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9684,951
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5694,704
BizerteTunisia 2,1701,349
BalikesirTurkey 1,7131,065
BursaTurkey 1,6731,040
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5122,182
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8941,177
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,8531,151
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,8531,152
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6261,010
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7031,059
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,593990
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3575,814
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9665,571
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0944,408
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0123,736
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0133,737
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6545,378
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4574,634
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5444,066
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1825,706
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6254,738
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1815,705
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1764,459
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4363,999
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4914,034
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7874,217
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1604,449
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9444,937
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7994,225
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1365,056
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5584,696
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4684,641
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0515,003
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2765,143
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7614,201
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0965,652
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4275,237
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1305,052
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8244,240
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5164,049
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2134,482
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7844,837
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8534,880
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7314,183
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2435,122
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6434,749
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8194,237
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4454,626
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4505,251
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4055,844
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9494,940
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3945,837
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3034,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8834,277
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6605,382
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5204,673
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6954,782
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4604,014
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5125,290
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7792,348
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9295,549
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2315,736
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3195,170
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -