Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0332,506
ChlefAlgeria 2,6231,630
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,3861,483
CeresArgentina 12,3557,678
ChamicalArgentina 12,6587,866
ChepesArgentina 12,7607,929
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0008,700
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2497,612
CórdobaArgentina 12,6157,839
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6207,843
CorrientesArgentina 11,9527,427
CairnsAustralia 13,6278,468
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4279,587
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2957,640
CedunaAustralia 14,1778,810
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6408,476
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9049,261
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2048,205
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2689,488
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8448,603
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6614,139
CharnocksBarbados 8,3305,177
CotonouBenin 5,6713,524
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3406,425
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5926,582
CabroboBrazil 9,0685,635
CaceresBrazil 10,8606,748
CaetiteBrazil 9,7806,077
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7505,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0746,882
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2707,003
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7636,688
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9845,583
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7296,046
CaparaoBrazil 10,3506,432
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6146,595
CaratingaBrazil 10,2986,399
CaravelasBrazil 9,9436,179
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8656,130
CarolinaBrazil 9,4345,862
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2016,961
CataguasesBrazil 10,4786,511
CatalaoBrazil 10,4736,508
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8066,715
CaxiasBrazil 8,9575,566
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6707,252
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5735,328
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5256,540
ChapecoBrazil 11,5647,186
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4366,485
CipoBrazil 9,2675,759
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6295,984
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2966,398
CordeiroBrazil 10,5216,538
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8486,120
CorumbaBrazil 11,1246,912
CoximBrazil 10,9056,777
CrateusBrazil 8,8275,485
CuiabaBrazil 10,7186,660
CuritibaBrazil 11,2186,971
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5944,719
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6243,495
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0124,978
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3892,727
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5072,801
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0463,136
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8963,664
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9924,967
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9063,049
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8834,898
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1203,803
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8133,612
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7683,584
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7643,582
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9754,956
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8403,629
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7063,545
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0023,730
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2903,287
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2103,859
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8943,663
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4662,775
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1534,445
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5424,066
Comox, BcCanada 8,0284,988
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0843,781
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3813,344
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4204,611
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7984,846
ChicoChile 14,2958,883
ChillanChile 13,5308,408
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6078,456
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6507,861
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3028,887
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3478,294
ChangchunChina 6,8584,262
ChangduChina 6,2583,889
ChangshaChina 7,4864,652
ChengduChina 6,7284,181
ChongqingChina 6,9894,343
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6285,983
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,200745
CamagueyCuba 8,7415,432
CasablancaCuba 8,8425,495
ChebCzech Republic 868539
CopenhagenDenmark 661411
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4075,224
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5235,296
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4685,262
CanarEcuador 10,9916,830
CairoEgypt 2,8131,748
CaenFrance 1,6961,054
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7071,061
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6175,355
CocobeachGabon 6,0843,780
CologneGermany 1,136706
ChiosGreece 1,8271,135
CorfuGreece 1,6831,046
ConakryGuinea 5,9483,696
CatacamasHonduras 9,8156,099
CholutecaHonduras 10,0346,235
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7654,204
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4043,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4043,980
ChahbaharIran 4,4912,791
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0521,275
ClonesIreland 1,9261,197
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0051,246
CorkIreland 2,0841,295
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0861,296
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9961,240
CameriItaly 1,423884
CampobassoItaly 1,571976
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9021,182
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9921,238
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9701,224
Cape MeleItaly 1,585985
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7181,067
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9971,241
CerviaItaly 1,380858
CiampinoItaly 1,6101,001
Cimone MountainItaly 1,449900
Cisa PassItaly 1,457905
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6141,003
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,169727
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0791,292
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7911,113
ChibaJapan 8,3405,183
ChichibuJapan 8,2545,129
ChichijimaJapan 9,2525,749
ChoshiJapan 8,3635,197
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4901,547
ChilekaMalawi 7,9044,911
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6984,784
ChitipaMalawi 7,2214,487
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5485,933
ComitanMexico 10,0446,242
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6567,243
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9493,696
ChoirMongolia 5,7243,557
CasablancaMorocco 3,3282,068
ChindeMozambique 8,2455,123
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4864,652
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,54010,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,52410,890
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,34310,777
CondegaNicaragua 9,9856,205
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9004,909
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8274,864
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5034,662
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6664,764
ChhorPakistan 5,0003,107
ChitralPakistan 4,2562,645
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5347,168
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5127,154
CajamarcaPeru 11,3777,070
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2536,993
ChiclayoPeru 11,4327,104
ChimbotePeru 11,5617,184
CuzcoPeru 11,5337,167
CzestochowaPoland 492306
CoimbraPortugal 2,8061,744
CalafatRomania 1,184736
CeahlauRomania 874543
ClujRomania 875544
ConstantaRomania 1,233766
CraiovaRomania 1,151715
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9382,447
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9781,850
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1063,173
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1583,826
Cape UelenRussia 6,5414,065
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2024,476
CaraRussia 5,4753,402
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0871,297
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7223,556
ChitaRussia 5,5893,473
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5913,475
CokurdahRussia 5,4263,372
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7773,590
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8606,127
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1184,423
CaceresSpain 2,7431,705
CadizSpain 2,9901,858
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6461,644
CordobaSpain 2,7961,737
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3154,545
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8914,904
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1825,084
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4334,619
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3874,590
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0434,998
ChumphonThailand 8,1845,086
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6351,016
CorumTurkey 1,8071,123
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4842,165
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7572,335
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7771,104
CernovcyUkraine 729453
ChernigovUkraine 666414
CarrascoUruguay 12,4467,734
ColoniaUruguay 12,5117,775
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2575,131
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9464,938
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0734,395
Camden, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Canton, NyUsa 6,5154,048
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7584,821
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3704,580
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9903,722
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Casper, WyUsa 8,1525,066
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2665,137
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0834,402
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5794,710
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8294,865
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8304,866
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4314,618
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6744,769
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2824,525
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4424,624
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9204,922
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4083,982
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4614,015
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6624,761
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3545,192
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2615,134
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4424,624
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9715,575
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2214,487
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1855,087
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5314,680
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5154,670
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3934,594
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8564,882
Clark, SdUsa 7,6124,730
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8364,869
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6515,376
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1784,461
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5314,680
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7924,842
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2864,528
College Park, MdUsa 7,1264,428
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4865,273
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9294,927
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7974,845
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5764,708
Columbus, InUsa 7,6044,725
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3554,570
Conception, MoUsa 7,9494,940
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1125,041
Conway, ArUsa 8,2735,141
Conway, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Corning, ArUsa 8,1305,052
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4904,033
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2305,736
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7804,213
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5285,299
Covington, LaUsa 8,5435,309
Covington, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Crete, NeUsa 7,9464,938
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9264,925
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9611,840
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9611,840
CaracasVenezuela 9,0365,615
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0345,614
CoroVenezuela 9,1325,675
ChipataZambia 7,6384,746
ChomaZambia 7,9574,945
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3745,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -