Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5512,207
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6841,668
DavisAntarctica 14,4198,960
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7977,952
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2937,639
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1076,281
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1399,408
DhakaBangladesh 6,4654,018
D’UccleBelgium 1,308813
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2326,358
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6336,608
DouradosBrazil 11,2486,990
DoualaCameroon 5,7523,574
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1673,211
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1224,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2894,530
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2104,480
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2273,248
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6532,891
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0693,771
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9474,317
DuianChina 5,9003,666
DubrovnikCroatia 1,375855
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1133,177
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5235,296
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6225,358
DabaaEgypt 2,6631,655
DakhlaEgypt 3,2792,038
DijonFrance 1,479919
DresdenGermany 719447
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9731,847
DebrecenHungary 799497
DalatangiIceland 2,2981,428
DaltonganjIndia 6,0163,739
DarbhangaIndia 5,9513,698
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4213,990
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4263,993
DumkaIndia 6,2013,853
DwarkaIndia 5,2433,258
DezfulIran 3,1991,988
DublinIreland 1,8871,173
DecimomannuItaly 1,9891,236
DobbiacoItaly 1,149714
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8723,649
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6901,671
DagorettiKenya 6,3513,946
DaugavpilsLatvia 285177
DedzaMalawi 7,7434,812
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7213,555
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8283,622
DaweiMyanmar 7,7984,846
De BiltNetherlands 1,198745
De KooyNetherlands 1,195742
Den HelderNetherlands 1,195743
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,47410,858
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,48710,867
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,98310,553
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,53210,895
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,039646
DalbandinPakistan 4,3812,722
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5252,812
DirPakistan 4,3082,677
DroshPakistan 4,2752,657
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0315,612
DohaQatar 4,0282,503
DorohoiRomania 782486
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2862,042
DudinkaRussia 3,4792,162
DzardzanRussia 4,8953,042
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8632,400
DakarSenegal 5,6293,498
DaruSierra Leone 5,9833,718
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4395,866
DamazinSudan 4,8723,028
DongolaSudan 3,9982,484
DamascusSyria 2,5921,611
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5921,610
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5301,572
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8472,391
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0074,354
DjerbaTunisia 2,5211,567
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2801,417
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6971,055
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7541,090
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,073667
DonetskUkraine 1,267787
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2142,619
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3244,551
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7125,414
Danville, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6844,775
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0665,013
David City, NeUsa 7,9284,926
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1985,094
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3305,177
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1795,704
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6644,762
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3614,574
Delphine, InUsa 7,4754,645
Denton, MdUsa 7,0734,395
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3995,219
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7444,812
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7855,459
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3524,569
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1824,463
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9404,934
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1785,082
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Dover, DeUsa 7,0734,395
Dover, TnUsa 7,9784,958
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5274,678
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1924,469
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Durham, NhUsa 6,4624,016
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6842,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -