Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1091,932
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6611,654
EsquelArgentina 13,9858,690
EzeizaArgentina 12,5877,822
East SaleAustralia 15,5119,638
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5678,430
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5678,431
EssendonAustralia 15,3389,531
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6656,627
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8677,374
EspinosaBrazil 9,8786,138
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3604,574
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3224,550
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3334,557
Edson, AbCanada 7,4154,608
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9304,928
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2283,870
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4104,604
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4012,735
ErlianChina 6,1543,824
El CaranoColombia 10,0896,270
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 491305
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5915,338
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4315,239
El ArishEgypt 2,7631,717
El TorEgypt 3,0671,906
ErfurtGermany 890553
EssenGermany 1,114692
EsfahanIran 3,3422,077
EilatIsrael 2,9551,836
EsashiJapan 7,7554,819
EldoretKenya 6,1253,806
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1843,221
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6292,255
EeldeNetherlands 1,073667
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,42610,828
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,49210,870
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0976,274
EnuguNigeria 5,5273,434
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7707,314
EvoraPortugal 2,9091,807
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8044,228
EkimcanRussia 6,4323,997
Elat’MaRussia 1,214754
ElistaRussia 1,7651,097
ErbogacenRussia 4,7172,931
EssejRussia 4,1322,568
Ed DueimSudan 4,5942,855
El FasherSudan 4,5662,838
El GeneinaSudan 4,5762,843
El ObeidSudan 4,6572,894
El ShowakSudan 4,6142,867
En NahudSudan 4,6892,914
EdirneTurkey 1,468912
ErzincanTurkey 2,0761,290
ErzurumTurkey 2,1291,323
EskisehirTurkey 1,7501,088
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0291,882
EntebbeUganda 6,1333,811
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6541,028
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6511,026
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0114,357
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0765,018
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0873,782
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7904,841
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2295,114
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2485,747
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2934,532
Elko, NvUsa 8,6945,403
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1805,083
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8534,258
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8195,480
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4053,980
Erie, PaUsa 7,0334,370
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0895,027
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5745,328
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2275,112
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9485,560
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6014,723
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4835,271
Evansville, InUsa 7,7684,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -