Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0732,531
FarahAfghanistan 3,9452,452
FormosaArgentina 11,8097,338
ForrestAustralia 13,7138,521
FrancistownBotswana 8,4465,249
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2345,117
FloraniaBrazil 8,6975,404
FlorestaBrazil 9,0335,613
FlorianoBrazil 9,1165,665
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3797,071
FormosaBrazil 10,1916,333
FortalezaBrazil 8,5745,328
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5357,168
FrancaBrazil 10,6646,627
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8454,254
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7514,195
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9614,326
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0254,365
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6094,728
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6954,161
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6514,133
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9194,300
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,9883,721
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,9863,720
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8373,006
FayaChad 4,0852,539
FamagustaCyprus 2,3351,451
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 919571
FarafraEgypt 3,0951,924
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3143,923
FichtelbergGermany 812504
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,080671
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,542958
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0782,534
FaranahGuinea 5,7703,586
FalconaraItaly 1,401871
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,464910
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,558968
FonniItaly 1,9021,182
FrontoneItaly 1,434891
FrosinoneItaly 1,603996
FukauraJapan 7,8594,884
FukueJapan 8,0274,988
FukuiJapan 8,1085,038
FukuokaJapan 8,0314,990
FukushimaJapan 8,1555,068
FukuyamaJapan 8,1045,036
FushikiJapan 8,0815,021
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9122,431
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7725,451
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1555,689
FunchalMadeira 3,9392,448
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2945,154
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1511,958
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,158720
FaroPortugal 3,0421,891
FerganaRussia 3,9072,428
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0243,744
FalunSweden 789490
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,451901
FeodosijaUkraine 1,394867
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7094,169
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0354,993
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7174,795
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5324,681
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3854,589
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2463,881
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3964,596
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8964,907
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6564,758
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5334,681
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2775,143
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5874,714
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2015,096
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1105,040
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7635,446
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1205,667
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1384,436
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2964,534
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3275,175
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6244,738
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3085,163
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4845,272
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1375,056
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3575,193
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3854,589
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7165,416
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5444,066
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6434,749
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1174,422
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2144,483
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2405,742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5194,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -