Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2712,654
GhazniAfghanistan 4,2272,627
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8871,794
General PicoArgentina 12,9638,055
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4337,726
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7684,827
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6489,724
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6987,891
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2368,225
GrazAustria 993617
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3301,448
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,4101,497
GomelBelarus 595369
GrodnoBelarus 14288
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9455,558
GoianiaBrazil 10,4086,468
GoiasBrazil 10,3916,457
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1966,336
GrajauBrazil 9,2305,736
GuairaBrazil 11,3837,073
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6475,373
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8646,129
GarouaCameroon 5,1063,173
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,0843,159
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4424,003
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Golden, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Goose, NfCanada 5,1133,177
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8274,243
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3154,545
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9643,706
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6113,487
GanzhouChina 7,8274,864
GuangzhouChina 7,9664,950
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4325,240
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0156,845
GonderEthiopia 4,8533,016
GourdonFrance 1,8791,168
GrenobleFrance 1,605997
GeisenheimGermany 1,130702
GorlitzGermany 651405
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9711,846
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1086,281
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8085,474
GoaIndia 6,1553,825
GuwahatiIndia 6,3223,929
GelaItaly 2,0581,279
GenoaItaly 1,513940
GhediItaly 1,355842
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,602995
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6401,019
GrossetoItaly 1,573977
GrottaglieItaly 1,6201,006
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7891,111
GuidoniaItaly 1,586986
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9733,712
GifuJapan 8,1955,093
GaoMali 4,6952,918
GuamMariana Islands 10,6996,649
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2066,342
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0746,260
GuaymasMexico 9,8256,105
GaluutMongolia 5,2403,256
GemertNetherlands 1,189739
GisborneNew Zealand 17,44510,840
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,44510,841
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,98310,554
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,48010,862
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
GayaNiger 5,0463,136
GardermoenNorway 933580
GeiloNorway 1,084674
GdanskPoland 272169
GalatiRomania 1,085674
Gor’KijRussia 1,334829
GorznyjRussia 2,0831,295
GridinoRussia 1,411877
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7593,579
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2658,243
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0351,265
GijonSpain 2,3841,481
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8122,990
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6462,887
GoteborgSweden 749465
Goteborg-SaveSweden 758471
GothenburgSweden 749465
GunnarnSweden 1,186737
GenevaSwitzerland 1,497930
GabesTunisia 2,5101,560
GafsaTunisia 2,4951,551
GiresunTurkey 1,9111,187
GoztepeTurkey 1,598993
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,0421,890
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0641,904
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7171,067
GajvoronUkraine 852530
GeniceskUkraine 1,267787
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2535,129
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7444,191
Galva, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9495,561
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6404,748
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3414,562
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7155,416
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4974,659
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3065,161
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2914,531
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7405,431
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6075,348
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2344,495
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7905,462
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2595,132
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8744,893
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2164,484
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5154,670
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2535,129
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7844,837
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4085,225
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4644,638
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1174,422
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6495,375
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7724,830
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8324,867
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Groton, CtUsa 6,6824,152
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9894,343
GuanareVenezuela 9,3525,812
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5825,954
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7355,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -