Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7902,355
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8721,785
HuamboAngola 7,5284,678
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6037,832
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8759,865
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8679,860
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8908,631
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2022,611
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0664,391
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9133,675
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8933,662
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1113,176
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Hope, BcCanada 7,9804,959
HaikouChina 8,0475,000
HailarChina 6,1263,807
HamiChina 5,1183,180
HetanChina 4,6762,905
HavanaCuba 8,8625,507
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4465,248
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4255,235
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6005,344
HelwanEgypt 2,8381,764
HurguadaEgypt 3,1831,978
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8891,174
HelsinkiFinland 625388
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 645401
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7199,768
HamburgGermany 839521
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 840522
HannoverGermany 897558
HelgolandGermany 964599
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,115693
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1541,339
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0642,525
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7457,299
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5667,187
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3511,461
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2533,886
HaifaIsrael 2,6081,621
HaboroJapan 7,5924,718
HachijojimaJapan 8,5585,318
HachinoheJapan 7,9434,936
HagiJapan 8,0114,978
HakodateJapan 7,7884,840
HamadaJapan 8,0014,972
HamamatsuJapan 8,3035,159
HikoneJapan 8,1815,084
HimejiJapan 8,1425,059
HiradoJapan 8,0064,975
HirooJapan 7,8564,882
HiroshimaJapan 8,0675,013
HitaJapan 8,0855,024
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1755,080
HunLibya 2,8881,795
HomboriMali 4,8523,015
HomalinMyanmar 6,6424,127
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5274,678
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,46310,851
HighbankNew Zealand 17,47010,856
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,36210,789
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,44810,842
HororataNew Zealand 17,48410,865
HyderabadPakistan 4,9303,064
HuanucoPeru 11,4787,133
HelPoland 256159
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9274,305
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7701,721
HatangaRussia 4,0192,498
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3621,468
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2975,156
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3842,103
HurbanovoSlovakia 817508
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7358,535
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3824,587
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2174,485
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4634,638
HalaibSudan 3,7862,353
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5102,803
HudeibaSudan 4,2312,629
HaparandaSweden 1,246774
HarnosandSweden 931578
HamaSyria 2,4231,506
HassakahSyria 2,4381,515
Hua HinThailand 8,0465,000
HakkariTurkey 2,4741,537
Hull, EnglandUk 1,496930
HersonUkraine 1,124698
Hmel’NickijUkraine 645401
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4363,999
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0164,360
Hart, MiUsa 7,1594,449
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6434,128
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0765,018
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Hays, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1425,681
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Helena, MtUsa 7,9844,961
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8404,251
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6585,380
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2395,120
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6544,756
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9334,308
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2864,528
Holly, CoUsa 8,4515,252
Homer, AkUsa 7,2994,536
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5564,695
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8734,892
Horton, KsUsa 8,0054,975
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0094,977
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0624,389
Houma, LaUsa 8,7125,413
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9145,539
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4824,649
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0384,995
Huron, SdUsa 7,6804,772
HanoiVietnam 7,6774,770
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6365,367
HarareZimbabwe 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -