Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1411,952
In SalahAlgeria 3,4632,152
InnsbruckAustria 1,143710
IbiriteBrazil 10,4236,477
IguatuBrazil 8,8625,507
IlheusBrazil 9,6535,998
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2695,760
IndaialBrazil 11,3527,054
IpameriBrazil 10,4426,489
IraiBrazil 11,6057,212
IreceBrazil 9,4775,889
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5145,912
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7296,046
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6786,014
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1526,309
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4166,472
ItapevaBrazil 11,0616,874
ItirucuBrazil 9,5655,944
ItuacuBrazil 9,6836,017
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2046,962
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7143,551
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6003,480
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2073,857
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8373,006
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7642,960
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0447,484
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1149,392
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8449,224
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4425,246
IzobambaEcuador 10,7676,691
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7781,726
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1146,285
IoanninaGreece 1,6671,036
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8872,415
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7851,731
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6153,489
IranshahrIran 4,3192,684
IstranaItaly 1,250777
IidaJapan 8,2365,118
IizukaJapan 8,0424,997
IrakoJapan 8,2835,147
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4845,272
IrozakiJapan 8,3735,203
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5165,292
IshinomakiJapan 8,1305,052
IwamizawaJapan 7,7044,787
IzuharaJapan 7,9174,920
IrbidJordan 2,6621,654
IfraneMorocco 3,2011,989
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,44410,840
IlorinNigeria 5,3803,343
InchonNorth Korea 7,4814,649
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6301,634
IslamabadPakistan 4,5152,806
IquitosPeru 10,7426,675
IloiloPhilippines 9,6566,000
IasiRomania 897557
IcaRussia 7,0314,369
IlirnejRussia 6,1573,826
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6414,127
IrkutskRussia 5,0943,165
Ivdel’Russia 2,3031,431
IbizaSpain 2,3741,475
IspartaTurkey 1,9671,223
IstanbulTurkey 1,589988
IzmirTurkey 1,8311,138
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 640398
IzmailUkraine 1,117694
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1615,071
Independence, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5444,066
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5524,693
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8104,853
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0884,405
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2915,152
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6354,744
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0774,398
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8084,230
IsokaZambia 7,2594,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -