Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1492,578
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2822,661
JuninArgentina 12,7007,892
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0496,866
JacobinaBrazil 9,3865,833
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6235,359
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6825,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3256,416
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5496,555
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3194,548
JiuquanChina 5,6533,513
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1676,318
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5005,282
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6465,373
JoensuuFinland 976607
JokioinenFinland 689428
JyvskylFinland 880547
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8892,417
JulianehbGreenland 3,9542,457
JagdalpurIndia 6,3263,931
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1876,330
JerusalemIsrael 2,7151,687
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0426,240
JosNigeria 5,1273,186
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3631,468
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3561,464
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6752,905
JhelumPakistan 4,6092,864
JiwaniPakistan 4,5772,844
JuliacaPeru 11,5917,203
JakutskRussia 5,5743,464
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8431,145
JenisejskRussia 4,0852,538
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8014,848
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3954,595
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2955,155
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9112,430
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5262,812
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9985,591
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9581,838
JubaSudan 5,5913,474
JokkmokkSweden 1,340833
JönköpingSweden 637396
Jonkoping ASweden 640398
JendoubaTunisia 2,2841,419
JerbaTunisia 2,4921,548
JerseyUk 1,8051,121
JaltaUkraine 1,392865
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4255,235
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0555,006
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1405,058
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2874,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -