Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1942,606
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2402,635
KhostAfghanistan 4,3382,696
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0072,490
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7949,193
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2878,257
KlagenfurtAustria 1,068664
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3301,448
KandiBenin 5,1423,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8154,856
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5204,052
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5224,053
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0184,361
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1353,812
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9633,706
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1923,226
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4083,982
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2602,647
KashiChina 4,2462,639
KunmingChina 7,1274,429
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5984,100
KhargaEgypt 3,3052,054
KosseirEgypt 3,3052,054
KajaaniFinland 1,107688
KuopioFinland 961597
KuusamoFinland 1,307812
KarlsruheGermany 1,167725
KasselGermany 965600
KonstanzGermany 1,220758
KumasiGhana 5,7563,577
KalamataGreece 1,9541,214
KerkiraGreece 1,6831,046
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0411,268
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9432,450
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7831,729
KankanGuinea 5,6713,524
KindiaGuinea 5,8653,644
KissidougouGuinea 5,8033,606
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6167,218
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0895,027
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0905,027
KeszthelyHungary 959596
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4831,543
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4203,990
KotaIndia 5,4033,358
KozhikodeIndia 6,6664,143
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6217,221
KermanIran 3,8332,382
KermanshahIran 2,9401,827
Khoram AbadIran 3,0821,915
KilkennyIreland 1,9821,231
KingstonJamaica 8,9875,584
KagoshimaJapan 8,2245,111
KanazawaJapan 8,0795,020
KaruizawaJapan 8,1955,092
KatsuuraJapan 8,3935,216
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2855,148
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5774,708
KobeJapan 8,1825,084
KochiJapan 8,2005,096
KofuJapan 8,2595,132
KumagayaJapan 8,2545,129
KumamotoJapan 8,1185,045
KumejimaJapan 8,4895,275
KureJapan 8,0875,025
KushiroJapan 7,8374,870
KutchanJapan 7,6874,777
KyotoJapan 8,1795,083
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0322,506
KitaleKenya 6,0653,769
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4712,157
KufraLibya 3,3822,102
KaunasLithuania 7345
KlaipedaLithuania 163101
KarongaMalawi 7,2564,509
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7745,452
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6796,015
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0045,595
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9005,531
KuantanMalaysia 9,0505,624
KuchingMalaysia 9,7156,037
KayesMali 5,3583,329
KeniebaMali 5,5073,422
KidalMali 4,4192,746
KitaMali 5,4053,359
KoutiaMali 5,3053,297
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2497,611
KisinevMoldova 952591
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2003,853
KhatgalMongolia 4,9843,097
KhovdMongolia 4,6402,884
KhujirtMongolia 5,3793,343
KhutagMongolia 5,2003,231
KenitraMorocco 3,2041,991
KalewaMyanmar 6,7464,192
KathaMyanmar 6,7934,221
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1935,091
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0274,367
KengtungMyanmar 7,2534,507
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5964,099
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0365,615
KathmanduNepal 5,7873,596
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0429,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,34510,779
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,48810,867
KarioiNew Zealand 17,37810,799
KawerauNew Zealand 17,32610,767
KopuaNew Zealand 17,47010,856
KanoNigeria 4,8973,043
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5774,709
KarasjokNorway 1,6551,029
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,318819
KristiansandNorway 989615
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,273791
KhasabOman 4,1692,591
KarachiPakistan 4,8983,044
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8983,044
KhanpurPakistan 4,7802,970
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6062,862
KororPalau 10,6986,648
Kasprowy WierchPoland 630392
KlodzkoPoland 626389
KoszalinPoland 431268
KrakowPoland 545339
KalakanRussia 5,5333,439
KaliningradRussia 14389
KamenskoeRussia 6,6074,106
KandalaksaRussia 1,483922
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8781,167
KazanRussia 1,6721,039
KemRussia 1,321821
KerchRussia 1,411877
KhabarovskRussia 6,9254,303
KirenskRussia 4,9313,064
KirovRussia 1,6881,049
KljuciRussia 7,1064,416
KolpasevRussia 3,5932,233
KorfRussia 6,8234,240
KostromaRussia 1,162722
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7772,968
KotlasRussia 1,578981
KrasnodarRussia 1,580982
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4551,526
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1841,357
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2442,637
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1331,947
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8071,123
KurganRussia 2,6751,662
KurskRussia 945587
KyraRussia 5,6983,541
KigaliRwanda 6,3303,933
KoldaSenegal 5,6833,531
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8523,636
KosiceSlovakia 668415
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2795,766
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3354,558
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2914,531
KadugliSudan 4,8903,039
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0862,539
KassalaSudan 4,5112,803
KhartoumSudan 4,4212,748
KostiSudan 4,6912,915
KalmarSweden 460286
KaresuandoSweden 1,534953
KarlstadSweden 782486
KristianstadSweden 567353
KamishliSyria 2,4051,495
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8904,903
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3065,161
Khon KaenThailand 7,8834,898
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0485,001
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9704,953
KairouanTunisia 2,3241,444
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1761,352
KarsTurkey 2,1691,348
KastamonuTurkey 1,6831,046
KayseriTurkey 2,0091,249
KonyaTurkey 1,9951,240
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9651,843
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7092,305
KinlossUk 1,6551,029
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,043648
KievUkraine 706439
KirillovkaUkraine 1,245774
KirovogradUkraine 940584
KlepininoUkraine 1,285799
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,031640
Kovel’Ukraine 401249
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,030640
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8854,900
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0054,974
Keene, NhUsa 6,5174,050
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5915,339
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6815,395
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2435,122
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4154,608
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4665,261
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7335,426
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7854,838
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5124,668
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4954,036
KabompoZambia 7,5884,716
KabweZambia 7,7014,785
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6954,782
KafirondaZambia 7,4934,656
KaomaZambia 7,7234,799
KasamaZambia 7,2534,507
KasempaZambia 7,5854,714
KawambwaZambia 7,1894,467
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9734,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -