Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0521,275
LuandaAngola 7,1154,422
LuenaAngola 7,3904,592
La PlataArgentina 12,5647,807
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8937,391
La RiojaArgentina 12,6067,833
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8077,958
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6019,073
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8167,342
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7669,797
LavertonAustralia 15,3389,531
LearmonthAustralia 12,0897,512
LongreachAustralia 14,1218,775
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1218,775
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7419,782
Low HeadAustralia 15,7039,758
LinzAustria 927576
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,550963
LerwickUk 1,550963
La PazBolivia 11,5607,183
LavrasBrazil 10,5906,581
LencoisBrazil 9,5695,946
LinharesBrazil 10,1466,305
LondrinaBrazil 11,1416,923
LomBulgaria 1,203748
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9244,303
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7544,197
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8593,641
Langara, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5274,056
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6984,784
London, OnCanada 7,0014,350
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7752,967
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6234,116
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2682,652
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9218,029
LanzhouChina 6,2773,900
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9943,725
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8336,110
LimonCosta Rica 10,0976,275
LarnacaCyprus 2,3521,461
LimassolCyprus 2,3561,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3864,589
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8694,268
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 940584
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4845,272
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5005,282
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4515,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7846,701
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1436,924
LuxorEgypt 3,3222,064
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1276,293
Laucala BayFiji 15,4619,607
LappeenrantaFinland 782486
Le MansFrance 1,7281,074
LilleFrance 1,399869
LyonFrance 1,603996
LambarnGabon 6,2613,891
LastourvilleGabon 6,2363,875
LibrevilleGabon 6,1473,820
LeipzigGermany 781485
LindenbergGermany 634394
LamiaGreece 1,7501,087
LarissaGreece 1,6681,037
LemnosGreece 1,6491,025
LimnosGreece 1,6471,023
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1765,081
LabeGuinea 5,7113,549
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4927,141
La CeibaHonduras 9,7926,085
La MesaHonduras 9,8816,140
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7572,956
LudhianaIndia 4,9203,057
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2671,409
LatinaItaly 1,6261,010
LatronicoItaly 1,6941,053
LecceItaly 1,6371,018
LodwarKenya 5,8453,632
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5384,684
LiepajaLatvia 233145
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,257781
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,465910
LabuanMalaysia 9,6866,019
LuqaMalta 2,1841,357
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2915,152
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1746,323
LashioMyanmar 6,9914,344
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,38710,804
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,42410,827
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,46010,850
LincolnNew Zealand 17,52210,888
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,48610,866
LagosNigeria 5,6193,492
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,148713
LillehammerNorway 1,019633
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7622,959
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4397,108
LimaPeru 11,7307,289
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5075,908
LisbonPortugal 2,9701,845
LeninbadRussia 3,7902,355
LevsiRussia 2,6011,616
LungiSierra Leone 6,0243,744
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,119695
LanzaroteSpain 4,0732,531
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2721,412
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,361846
LuganoSwitzerland 1,368850
LatakiaSyria 2,3471,459
LampangThailand 7,5114,667
LoeiThailand 7,7274,801
Lop BuriThailand 7,8914,904
LomeTogo 5,7243,557
LeemingUk 1,564972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,550963
London, EnglandUk 1,576979
London-GatwickUk 1,580982
LynehamUk 1,6821,045
L’VovUkraine 541337
LjubasevkaUkraine 916569
LozovajaUkraine 1,126700
LubnyUkraine 864537
LuckUkraine 474295
LuganskUkraine 1,318819
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4194,611
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7205,419
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7915,463
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2575,131
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5204,051
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4115,227
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9475,560
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4874,653
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2475,125
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2384,498
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2805,145
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3505,810
Larned, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1585,691
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1284,429
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4624,016
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0424,997
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9964,969
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2574,509
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7564,820
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6624,762
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0184,982
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4194,610
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1645,073
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3263,931
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9964,969
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3674,578
Libby, MtUsa 7,9154,919
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9494,939
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1834,463
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5194,672
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3095,163
Llano, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2025,097
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4945,900
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4735,887
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4915,898
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9645,570
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4434,625
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6644,762
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3065,161
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0064,975
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8665,509
Luling, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0905,027
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3934,594
LivingstoneZambia 8,0615,009
LundaziZambia 7,5054,664
LusakaZambia 7,8084,852
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,7974,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -