Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8052,364
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8962,421
MilianaAlgeria 2,5731,599
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8304,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,07810,613
Malarg EArgentina 13,2928,260
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7128,521
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8047,956
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6127,837
MendozaArgentina 13,0288,096
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0208,091
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1367,542
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2238,838
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,23510,710
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3527,675
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7497,923
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3299,525
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3489,538
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8859,250
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0749,367
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5768,436
MuharraqBahrain 3,8852,414
MinskBelarus 325202
MogilevBelarus 480299
MaunBotswana 8,2975,156
MacapaBrazil 8,9735,576
MacauBrazil 8,5915,338
MaceioBrazil 8,9755,577
MachadoBrazil 10,6826,638
ManausBrazil 9,8306,109
MarabaBrazil 9,3525,812
MaringaBrazil 11,1886,952
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3505,810
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8856,143
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2495,747
MonteiroBrazil 8,8805,518
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1026,278
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6875,398
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4325,861
MamfeCameroon 5,5733,463
MarouaCameroon 4,9703,089
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1573,204
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4604,014
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6824,774
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7384,187
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8414,873
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6014,723
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0314,991
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8653,645
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8683,646
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3893,970
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4103,983
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3964,596
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2783,901
Morden, MbCanada 7,2254,490
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7414,189
MoundouChad 5,1573,205
MatecanaColombia 10,1166,286
MoroniComoros 7,6224,737
MosnovCzech Republic 634394
MarstalDenmark 787489
Melville HallDominica 8,2275,112
MichesDominican Republic 8,4135,228
MocaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5055,285
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4955,279
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4765,267
MilagroEcuador 10,9946,831
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6161,625
MinyaEgypt 3,0211,878
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7983,603
MassawaEritrea 4,5702,840
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9371,204
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 634394
MarseilleFrance 1,7771,104
MontpellierFrance 1,8301,137
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8315,488
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0559,977
MakokouGabon 6,0803,778
MayumbaGabon 6,5514,071
MitzicGabon 6,0753,775
MkamboGabon 6,0163,739
MoandaGabon 6,3023,916
MouilaGabon 6,3753,962
MagdeburgGermany 793493
MunichGermany 1,030640
MünsterGermany 1,048651
MethoniGreece 1,9811,231
MilosGreece 1,9961,241
MitiliniGreece 1,7541,090
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7501,088
MacentaGuinea 5,8693,647
MamouGuinea 5,7963,602
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6036,589
MiskolcHungary 741460
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4604,014
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2733,277
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7803,592
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5314,058
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6426,613
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4377,107
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7805,456
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5287,785
MashhadIran 3,4642,152
Malin HeadIreland 1,9081,185
M. CalamitaItaly 1,601995
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6391,019
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9071,185
MilanItaly 1,400870
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,412877
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,604997
ManIvory Coast 5,9053,669
MaebashiJapan 8,2155,105
MaizuruJapan 8,1185,045
MakurazakiJapan 8,2375,119
MatsueJapan 8,0024,973
MatsumotoJapan 8,1765,081
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1345,055
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7875,460
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0856,267
MishimaJapan 8,3295,176
MitoJapan 8,2845,148
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4525,252
MiyakoJapan 8,0465,000
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5405,307
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2375,119
MiyazakiJapan 8,2365,118
MombetsuJapan 7,6644,763
MoriokaJapan 8,0054,974
MuroranJapan 7,7524,817
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2625,134
MutsuJapan 7,8594,883
Ma’AnJordan 2,9121,809
MafraqJordan 2,6931,673
MombasaKenya 6,7044,166
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7964,223
MaseruLesotho 9,3465,808
MonroviaLiberia 6,1393,815
MisratahLibya 2,5551,588
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1295,051
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3305,177
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7785,455
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5795,331
MakhangaMalawi 7,9984,970
MangochiMalawi 7,7704,828
MwmosaMalawi 7,9564,944
MzimbaMalawi 7,4664,640
MzuzuMalawi 7,4244,613
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1265,671
MersingMalaysia 9,2105,723
MiriMalaysia 9,6926,023
MaleMaldives 7,2124,482
MenakaMali 4,6602,896
MoptiMali 5,0303,126
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5587,804
MazatlanMexico 10,1016,277
MeridaMexico 9,4645,881
Mexico CityMexico 10,1236,291
MonterreyMexico 9,5715,948
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1966,336
MaantyMongolia 5,6203,492
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6653,521
MatadMongolia 6,0783,777
MurenMongolia 5,0393,131
MarrakechMorocco 3,5252,191
MeknesMorocco 3,1841,979
MideltMorocco 3,2542,022
MaputoMozambique 9,0065,596
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9204,922
MandalayMyanmar 6,9674,329
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0504,381
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9724,954
MindatMyanmar 6,8814,276
MonywaMyanmar 6,8954,284
MyeikMyanmar 7,9724,954
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7594,200
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,214755
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,17810,674
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,37510,797
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,26410,728
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,45310,845
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,53210,894
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0936,272
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1056,279
MagariaNiger 4,7852,974
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6992,920
MaradiNiger 4,7772,969
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8333,003
MakurdiNigeria 5,3673,335
MinnaNigeria 5,2083,236
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7034,787
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,383860
MajisOman 4,3562,707
MasirahOman 4,8373,006
Muscat  Oman 4,5262,812
MultanPakistan 4,6942,917
MurreePakistan 4,5082,802
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5487,797
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5787,195
MoyobambaPeru 11,1816,948
MactanPhilippines 9,7816,078
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2065,721
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6501,647
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1123,798
MagadanRussia 6,5064,043
MahackalaRussia 2,2061,371
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,4141,500
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,4151,501
MarkovoRussia 6,4634,016
MinusinskRussia 4,3022,673
MogocaRussia 5,7783,590
MoscowRussia 948589
MurmanskRussia 1,6761,042
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6242,252
MatamSenegal 5,3263,310
MogadishuSomalia 6,1973,851
MadridSpain 2,5021,555
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5141,562
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1461,334
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8781,789
MelillaSpain 2,9231,816
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5841,606
MalakalSudan 5,0743,153
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0395,617
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,438894
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3224,550
Mae SariangThailand 7,4184,610
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5884,715
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0004,971
MalatyaTurkey 2,1381,329
MersinTurkey 2,1791,354
MuglaTurkey 1,9831,232
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6361,016
ManstonUk 1,475917
MeloUruguay 12,1247,534
MercedesUruguay 12,4237,720
MontevideoUruguay 12,4587,742
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0485,001
Madison, FlUsa 8,1665,074
Madison, InUsa 7,5534,694
Madison, NeUsa 7,8524,879
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3964,596
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1355,055
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2314,493
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Marion, InUsa 7,4254,614
Marion, NcUsa 7,6624,762
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0094,355
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6205,357
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1834,463
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9394,312
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8055,472
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8914,904
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Medford, WiUsa 7,2624,513
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6544,756
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1685,075
Mena, ArUsa 8,3715,202
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3545,191
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8065,472
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4935,278
Midland, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Milan, MnUsa 7,5274,678
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5344,682
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7864,838
Milford, DeUsa 7,0184,361
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9854,962
Millen, GaUsa 7,9454,937
Millport, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5334,059
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3444,564
Minden, NeUsa 8,0344,992
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4164,608
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0194,983
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4805,270
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6054,726
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6694,766
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6754,769
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5274,678
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2335,116
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6985,405
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9334,308
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6624,762
Moro, OrUsa 8,4215,233
Morris, MnUsa 7,4344,620
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5464,689
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0984,411
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6984,784
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1104,418
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3763,962
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8464,876
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9094,915
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3665,199
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0335,613
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3395,803
MaracayVenezuela 9,1085,660
MaturinVenezuela 8,8665,509
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3565,814
MeridaVenezuela 9,4825,892
MagoyeZambia 7,8674,889
MansaZambia 7,3314,556
MbalaZambia 7,1044,415
MfuweZambia 7,5994,722
MisamfuZambia 7,2424,500
MonguZambia 7,7714,829
MpikaZambia 7,4434,625
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6494,753
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8214,860
MumbwaZambia 7,7624,823
MwinilungaZambia 7,3834,588
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -