Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1202,560
NeuquenArgentina 13,4908,383
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7767,939
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0359,965
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4088,332
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4849,622
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7069,139
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3855,210
NatitingouBenin 5,2763,279
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5536,558
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3223,307
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5533,451
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9673,087
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4043,358
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6603,517
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4333,998
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2514,506
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6304,120
N’DjamenaChad 4,7742,967
NanchangChina 7,6444,750
NanjingChina 7,5204,673
NanningChina 7,6864,776
NicosiaCyprus 2,3131,437
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 684425
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4275,237
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6065,348
NegeleEthiopia 5,6853,533
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3809,557
NandiFiji 15,3809,557
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 803499
NancyFrance 1,315817
NantesFrance 1,8891,174
NiceFrance 1,6591,031
NeustrelitzGermany 649404
NurembergGermany 980609
NurnbergGermany 982610
NaxosGreece 1,9601,218
NanortalikGreenland 3,9362,446
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9042,426
NordGreenland 3,2592,025
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0872,540
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8983,665
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9603,704
New DelhiIndia 5,1923,226
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6531,027
NaganoJapan 8,1485,064
NagasakiJapan 8,0805,021
NagoJapan 8,5325,302
NagoyaJapan 8,2275,112
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5515,314
NaraJapan 8,2135,104
NazeJapan 8,4565,255
NemuroJapan 7,8554,881
NiigataJapan 8,0735,017
NikkoJapan 8,2045,098
NobeokaJapan 8,1915,090
NairobiKenya 6,3503,946
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5038,391
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1052,551
NidaLithuania 13684
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9304,928
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7145,415
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4444,626
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5894,716
NaraMali 5,0963,167
NioroMali 5,1813,219
NemaMauritania 4,9483,075
NouakchottMauritania 5,2223,245
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3219,521
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,45710,848
NelsonNew Zealand 17,39110,807
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1156,285
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5682,839
NiameyNiger 4,9153,054
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,562971
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8351,140
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7311,697
NawabshahPakistan 4,8503,014
NokkundiPakistan 4,2902,666
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5427,172
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2155,726
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1341,326
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9593,703
NikolaevRussia 1,061659
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7454,191
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3504,568
NizneangarskRussia 5,1343,190
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6412,884
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3331,450
NovgorodRussia 674419
NovosibirskRussia 3,7292,317
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3614,574
No. 6Sudan 3,8562,396
NyalaSudan 4,7392,945
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9264,925
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7824,836
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4095,225
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5484,691
NarathiwatThailand 8,7215,419
NigdeTurkey 2,0601,280
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8841,792
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,128701
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2964,534
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2964,534
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8824,898
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5635,321
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1835,085
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5444,066
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8614,264
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1174,422
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5424,687
New London, WiUsa 7,2554,508
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6365,367
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6515,376
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5324,681
New YorkUsa 6,7934,221
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8114,232
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Newark, NjUsa 6,8284,243
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9834,339
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8414,872
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3245,173
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0945,030
Newport, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7484,193
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2654,514
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8724,892
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6745,390
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9384,933
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0945,030
Norton, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2324,494
NdolaZambia 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -