Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7711,722
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7822,350
OranArgentina 11,9077,399
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1027,520
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,639
OstendeBelgium 1,379857
ObidosBrazil 9,4335,862
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1583,206
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5234,054
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5244,054
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9148,646
OdenseDenmark 790491
OtavaloEcuador 10,6956,646
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8289,836
OuluFinland 1,154717
OroomiehIran 2,5291,572
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8141,127
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6883,535
ObihiroJapan 7,7944,843
OfunatoJapan 8,0905,027
OitaJapan 8,1295,051
OkayamaJapan 8,1185,045
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4975,280
OmaezakiJapan 8,3415,184
OmuJapan 7,6264,739
OnahamaJapan 8,2515,127
OsakaJapan 8,1995,095
OshimaJapan 8,3855,210
OtaruJapan 7,6724,768
OwaseJapan 8,2915,152
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5292,193
OujoaMorocco 2,9171,812
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2179,456
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,42210,826
OphirNew Zealand 17,44410,840
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,35710,786
OtautauNew Zealand 17,40910,818
OcotalNicaragua 9,9656,192
OrlandNorway 1,252778
OsloNorway 933579
OhotskRussia 6,2793,902
OkhotskRussia 6,2793,902
OlekminskRussia 5,3213,306
OlenekRussia 4,5072,801
OmskRussia 3,1701,970
OnegaRussia 1,342834
OrenburgRussia 2,1581,341
OymyakonRussia 5,9343,688
OviedoSpain 2,4131,499
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,062660
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6251,010
OdessaUkraine 1,071665
OvrucUkraine 545339
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2374,497
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5155,291
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1704,455
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5154,048
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5065,286
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8684,890
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8674,889
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6554,757
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3045,160
Orono, MeUsa 6,1913,847
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2794,523
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7234,178
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0434,998
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7784,833
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1574,448
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -