Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3839,559
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6654,763
ParanaArgentina 12,4357,727
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0557,491
PehuajoArgentina 12,8707,998
PergaminoArgentina 12,6237,844
PigeArgentina 13,0458,106
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6267,846
PosadasArgentina 11,7807,320
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9977,455
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0878,132
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5647,807
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0438,105
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2127,589
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0702,529
ParakouBenin 5,3423,320
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0095,599
ParacatuBrazil 10,3216,413
ParanaBrazil 9,9426,178
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1856,951
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8026,713
ParintinsBrazil 9,5765,950
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6965,404
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6547,242
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4306,481
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1355,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0895,648
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8896,145
PeixeBrazil 9,9376,175
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2165,727
PicosBrazil 9,0545,626
PiraiBrazil 10,6616,625
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3166,410
PompeuBrazil 10,4016,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3287,039
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2105,723
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3957,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5906,581
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7487,300
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8166,100
PosseBrazil 10,0006,214
PlevenBulgaria 1,256781
PlovdivBulgaria 1,396867
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4535,253
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1724,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2703,275
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5574,075
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7554,198
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6954,161
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0705,015
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4433,382
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1654,452
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1224,426
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5404,685
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6584,759
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1964,472
ParronChile 13,2558,237
Puerto AysenChile 14,2648,864
Puerto MonttChile 13,9828,688
Punta ArenasChile 14,7149,143
PingbianChina 7,2514,506
PeralesColombia 10,1136,285
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,4675,883
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2086,343
PragueCzech Republic 767477
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6665,385
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4625,258
PoloDominican Republic 8,6325,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4385,243
PichilingueEcuador 10,8926,768
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9506,805
PuyoEcuador 10,8336,732
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7031,680
ParisFrance 1,543959
PerpignanFrance 1,9591,217
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3807,693
Port-GentilGabon 6,2863,906
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5077,151
PotsdamGermany 689428
PatrasGreece 1,8241,133
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2112,617
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8342,382
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1775,081
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6715,389
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6596,002
PecsHungary 1,012629
PambanIndia 7,0524,383
PuneIndia 5,8753,651
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2985,778
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7876,082
PadovaItaly 1,284798
Paganella MountainItaly 1,254779
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9711,225
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9701,224
PantelleriaItaly 2,1461,334
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,410876
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9381,204
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,483922
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,494928
PiacenzaItaly 1,427887
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,510938
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,360845
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6901,050
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6391,019
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6301,013
PrizziItaly 2,0091,249
PakseLaos 8,1935,091
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7235,421
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9435,557
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9835,582
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0187,468
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,388863
PatheinMyanmar 7,3404,561
PutaoMyanmar 6,5934,097
PyiMyanmar 7,1894,467
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1339,404
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,45410,846
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7566,062
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7153,551
PohangNorth Korea 7,7574,820
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2994,536
PadidanPakistan 4,7832,972
PanjgurPakistan 4,5342,818
ParachinarPakistan 4,3042,675
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6542,892
PeshawarPakistan 4,3892,727
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0288,096
PilarParaguay 11,8757,379
PiscoPeru 11,8267,349
PiuraPeru 11,3387,046
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2757,006
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5045,906
PoznanPoland 464288
PrzemyslPoland 537334
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7381,702
PortalegrePortugal 2,8221,753
Porto Portugal 2,7451,706
PavelecRussia 1,073667
PecoraRussia 2,2031,369
PermRussia 2,0721,288
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3674,578
PetrozavodskRussia 1,041647
PjatigorskRussia 1,8691,161
PoronajskRussia 7,2004,474
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,445898
Providenja BayRussia 6,7104,170
PskovRussia 493306
PodorSenegal 5,3103,300
PopradSlovakia 643400
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8586,126
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9525,563
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2451,395
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2064,478
Port SudanSudan 4,0842,538
ParamariboSuriname 8,7035,408
PiteňSweden 1,190740
PalmyraSyria 2,5361,576
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8419,844
PhetchabunThailand 7,7794,834
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6914,779
PhraeThailand 7,5664,702
PhuketThailand 8,3705,201
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3415,183
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0064,975
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1045,036
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6705,388
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8701,162
PoltavaUkraine 977607
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2967,641
PradoUruguay 12,4597,742
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4047,708
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Pana, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Paoli, InUsa 7,6044,725
Paris, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3114,543
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2635,135
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5525,314
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3255,173
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2905,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4425,246
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6374,745
Perry, OkUsa 8,4195,232
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9564,323
Philo, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3125,787
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7704,828
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3455,185
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2574,509
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6344,744
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1704,456
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7934,221
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5364,062
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1305,052
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3745,204
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2574,509
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1905,090
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1615,072
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8485,498
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8484,256
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1615,072
Portage, WiUsa 7,3024,538
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3723,959
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4025,221
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4165,230
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9774,957
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1594,449
Princeton, InUsa 7,7964,845
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5904,095
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5295,300
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5185,915
PetaukeZambia 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -