Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4457,733
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1607,557
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7717,936
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5349,032
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9097,401
RosarioArgentina 12,5517,799
RichmondAustralia 15,3929,565
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5029,012
RecifeBrazil 8,7765,454
RemansoBrazil 9,3335,799
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9476,803
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6476,616
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3117,029
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6226,601
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4834,650
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3524,568
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3554,570
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9273,062
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0883,783
RuoqiangChina 5,0603,144
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5885,958
RandersDenmark 825513
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5935,340
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4195,231
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1139,392
RumipambaEcuador 10,8296,730
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9461,831
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1091,932
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8971,800
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6185,355
RostockGermany 694431
RhodesGreece 2,0681,285
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4331,512
ReykhólarIceland 2,6951,675
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6721,661
RamsarIran 2,8921,797
RashtIran 2,7981,739
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9281,198
RadicofaniItaly 1,531951
Resia PassItaly 1,226762
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,388862
RivoltoItaly 1,183735
Rolle PassItaly 1,208750
RomeItaly 1,598993
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6231,008
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,180733
RumoiJapan 7,6284,740
RigaLatvia 265165
RaseiniaiLithuania 8854
RodriguesMauritius 9,1205,667
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9123,052
RabatMorocco 3,2362,011
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4294,617
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0725,016
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,40610,816
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50310,877
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,30710,755
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,44810,843
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,22210,702
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,39510,810
RivasNicaragua 10,1336,297
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7572,956
RebolyRussia 1,118695
Rostov On DonRussia 1,443896
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8682,403
RagaSudan 5,1403,194
RashadSudan 4,8102,989
RenkSudan 4,8493,013
RumbekSudan 5,3543,327
RanongThailand 8,1945,092
Roi EtThailand 7,9754,956
RizeTurkey 1,9981,242
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4982,174
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,005625
RomnyUkraine 836520
RovnoUkraine 504313
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2102,616
RochaUruguay 12,3227,657
Racine, WiUsa 7,3594,573
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4984,660
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9144,918
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9134,918
Reading, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9635,570
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0324,991
Redding, CaUsa 8,9285,548
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4365,864
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9585,566
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4754,645
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2764,521
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2764,521
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4364,621
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8134,233
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4694,642
Rockville, InUsa 7,5654,701
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7624,824
Rome, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1574,448
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6855,397
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0205,605
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0734,395
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7614,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -