Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8052,365
ShkoderAlbania 1,414879
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3151,438
SaltaArgentina 12,1297,537
San AntonioArgentina 13,4658,367
San LuisArgentina 12,9108,023
San RafaelArgentina 13,1448,168
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0678,120
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3127,651
SarmientoArgentina 14,0768,747
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4459,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4409,595
SalzburgAustria 1,019633
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3301,448
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5671,595
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4611,529
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2942,668
SaveBenin 5,4883,410
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3577,058
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,238769
SalvadorBrazil 9,4525,873
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8597,369
SantaremBrazil 9,4275,858
SantosBrazil 10,9166,783
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8266,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6455,994
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8365,491
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5187,157
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8177,343
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6726,632
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7955,466
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0686,256
São PauloBrazil 10,8926,769
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7576,685
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9286,791
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3025,780
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3445,807
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3836,452
SobralBrazil 8,6705,388
SoureBrazil 8,8875,522
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6035,968
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1817,570
SurubimBrazil 8,8005,468
SadovoBulgaria 1,399869
SandanskiBulgaria 1,455904
SofiaBulgaria 1,333829
SiemreapCambodia 8,2265,112
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7633,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9933,724
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7934,843
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9833,097
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8143,613
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2594,511
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8694,269
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3403,319
Scott, SkCanada 7,3094,542
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6423,506
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9113,673
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3023,916
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1773,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8854,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1964,472
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3403,318
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7923,599
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4754,645
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4784,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5973,478
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2682,652
SalCape Verde 5,7323,562
SantiagoChile 13,1938,198
SewellChile 13,2228,216
ShanghaiChina 7,7434,811
ShantouChina 8,1485,063
ShenyangChina 6,9454,316
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7776,075
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4465,870
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1656,317
SibenikCroatia 1,310814
SplitCroatia 1,319820
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 516320
StudsgårdDenmark 890553
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4635,259
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4805,270
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4285,237
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4635,259
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4105,226
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5165,292
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5005,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5445,309
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5635,321
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4385,243
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4285,237
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4745,266
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5125,289
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5145,291
San GabrielEcuador 10,6326,607
SalloumEgypt 2,5761,601
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8361,763
SohagEgypt 3,2061,992
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0251,880
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1176,287
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9638,677
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,430889
StrasbourgFrance 1,242772
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6675,386
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6645,384
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8381,142
SchleswigGermany 852529
StuttgartGermany 1,139708
SamosGreece 1,9091,186
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7471,085
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1321,325
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9392,448
SiguiriGuinea 5,5583,454
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9936,209
SzegedHungary 951591
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 925575
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7171,688
SagarIndia 5,6983,541
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5872,851
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9847,447
SemnanIran 3,1591,963
ShahroudIran 3,1751,973
ShirazIran 3,6672,279
ShannonIreland 2,0821,294
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6181,006
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,522946
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6811,045
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,490926
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8711,162
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7671,098
SigonellaItaly 2,0071,247
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1023,792
SagaJapan 8,0555,006
SaigoJapan 7,9484,939
SakaiJapan 8,0034,973
SakataJapan 8,0174,982
SapporoJapan 7,6984,783
SaseboJapan 8,0344,992
SendaiJapan 8,1285,051
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2505,127
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0274,988
ShinjoJapan 8,0545,005
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3255,173
ShirakawaJapan 8,2025,097
ShizuokaJapan 8,3165,168
SumotoJapan 8,1995,095
SuttsuJapan 7,6734,768
SuwaJapan 8,2025,097
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7058,516
SavannakhetLaos 7,9944,968
SiauliaiLithuania 15093
SiluteLithuania 11773
SkopjeMacedonia 1,411877
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0875,026
SalimaMalawi 7,6854,776
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8116,097
SibuMalaysia 9,7356,049
SanMali 5,1823,220
SegouMali 5,2283,249
SikassoMali 5,4213,368
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6385,368
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2216,352
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5513,450
SainshandMongolia 5,9503,697
SafiMorocco 3,5292,193
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8482,391
SittweMyanmar 6,9224,301
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,29610,748
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,143710
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6411,641
SaiqOman 4,5412,822
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9623,083
SurOman 4,6892,914
SialkotPakistan 4,6972,919
SibbiPakistan 4,5312,816
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7857,324
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9057,398
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9246,167
SandomierzPoland 444276
SniezkaPoland 642399
SuwalkiPoland 5735
SzczecinPoland 550342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1001,927
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0982,547
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2695,138
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9585,567
Satu MareRomania 760472
SibiuRomania 988614
SulinaRomania 1,166724
SadrinskRussia 2,5511,585
Saint PetersburgRussia 744463
SalekhardRussia 2,6601,653
SaratovRussia 1,582983
SejmcanRussia 6,2373,875
SelagoncyRussia 4,6972,919
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7574,820
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9583,702
SmolenskRussia 596371
SociRussia 1,7341,078
SortovalaRussia 913568
SuntarRussia 5,0853,160
SurgutRussia 2,9991,864
SverdlovskRussia 2,3521,461
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8011,119
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1215,047
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2083,858
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2544,507
SingaporeSingapore 9,3185,791
SliacSlovakia 711442
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4914,655
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1324,432
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5741,600
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1881,360
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2781,416
SevilleSpain 2,8921,797
SennarSudan 4,6652,899
ShambatSudan 4,4142,743
ShendiSudan 4,3162,682
StenseleSweden 1,200746
StockholmSweden 597371
StorlienSweden 1,138707
SundsvallSweden 929578
SantisSwitzerland 1,246774
SongeaTanzania 7,3624,575
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9074,913
SongkhlaThailand 8,5745,328
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8894,902
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3055,161
SurinThailand 8,0695,014
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3003,294
SokodeTogo 5,4263,372
SfaxTunisia 2,4051,494
SousseTunisia 2,2911,424
SamsunTurkey 1,7871,110
SiirtTurkey 2,3561,464
SivasTurkey 1,9661,221
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5382,198
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0301,262
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8181,130
SarataUkraine 1,074668
SarnyUkraine 452281
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,372852
SumyUkraine 902561
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2152,619
SaltoUruguay 12,2597,618
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1125,662
Safford, AzUsa 9,2775,765
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4033,979
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3825,209
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8464,876
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9904,965
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5324,681
Salem, InUsa 7,6044,725
Salem, OrUsa 8,4855,273
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5685,324
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0275,610
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1085,660
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5725,948
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2325,737
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2695,138
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4645,881
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2134,482
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5375,926
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4575,877
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7524,817
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8634,265
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9644,949
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4085,225
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6044,725
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1855,087
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2015,096
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2755,142
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0324,991
Selma, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7384,187
Seymour, InUsa 7,6044,725
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6434,749
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9894,965
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6035,346
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6914,779
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3784,585
Southport, NcUsa 7,6194,734
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8674,889
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3444,564
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8674,888
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0515,003
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2714,518
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1335,054
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5304,679
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3924,594
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0994,411
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7934,221
State College, PaUsa 7,0214,363
State University, MsUsa 8,3065,161
State University, NmUsa 9,2545,750
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3154,545
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4065,224
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8094,853
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1695,698
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7124,792
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6294,119
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3715,202
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8284,864
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2905,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9494,940
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9014,910
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7304,182
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6552,271
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6315,985
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3055,782
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1985,716
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1612,586
SocotraYemen 5,3993,355
SenangaZambia 7,8654,888
SerenjeZambia 7,5794,710
SeshekeZambia 8,0184,983
SolweziZambia 7,4374,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -