Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,1462,576
TiranaAlbania 1,495929
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8232,376
TebessaAlgeria 2,4171,502
TimimounAlgeria 3,3492,081
TindoufAlgeria 3,9002,423
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7311,697
TrelewArgentina 13,6718,495
TucumanArgentina 12,2857,634
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1478,169
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1458,169
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8357,976
TibooburraAustralia 14,4899,004
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9058,641
TshaneBotswana 8,7465,435
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8456,118
TarauacaBrazil 10,9756,820
TauaBrazil 8,8915,525
TefeBrazil 10,1516,308
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0786,263
TeresinaBrazil 8,9465,559
TiriosBrazil 9,0835,644
TorresBrazil 11,6047,211
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8215,481
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9326,793
TriunfoBrazil 8,9365,553
TucuruiBrazil 9,2365,739
TuriacuBrazil 8,7865,460
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2923,289
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0674,392
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8934,283
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6524,134
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6084,106
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5414,064
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8594,263
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8674,268
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4734,022
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6133,488
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7438,540
TaiyuanChina 6,6774,149
TaoyuanChina 8,2775,143
TengchongChina 6,8504,257
TønderDenmark 892554
TylstrupDenmark 847526
TystofteDenmark 734456
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6005,344
TahrirEgypt 2,7401,703
TantaEgypt 2,7311,697
TallinEstonia 541336
TartuEstonia 463287
TampereFinland 762474
TurkuFinland 655407
ToulonFrance 1,7711,100
ToulouseFrance 1,9681,223
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4249,585
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,47710,239
TchibanGabon 6,4834,029
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1691,348
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,222760
TamaleGhana 5,4463,384
ThessalonikiGreece 1,570976
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9021,182
TimehriGuyana 8,8425,494
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9706,195
TelaHonduras 9,8306,108
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9954,347
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9954,347
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0756,882
TabrizIran 2,5531,586
TeheranIran 3,0351,886
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6921,673
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6281,012
TarvisioItaly 1,111690
TermoliItaly 1,516942
TorinoItaly 1,512940
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,502933
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0151,252
TrevicoItaly 1,6101,001
TrevisoItaly 1,250777
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,184735
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,513940
TabouIvory Coast 6,2073,857
TadotsuJapan 8,1455,061
TakadaJapan 8,1105,040
TakamatsuJapan 8,1585,069
TakayamaJapan 8,1495,064
TanegashimaJapan 8,3255,173
TatenoJapan 8,2985,157
TateyamaJapan 8,3875,212
TokushimaJapan 8,2075,100
TokyoJapan 8,3165,168
TomakomaiJapan 7,7494,815
TottoriJapan 8,0605,008
ToyamaJapan 8,0965,031
ToyookaJapan 8,0855,024
TsuJapan 8,2455,123
TsurugaJapan 8,1375,056
TsuyamaJapan 8,0875,025
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7931,735
TripoliLebanon 2,4611,529
TobrukLibya 2,5351,575
TripoliLibya 2,5571,589
TelsiaiLithuania 15596
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4755,266
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1555,689
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9035,532
ThyoloMalawi 7,9594,946
TawauMalaysia 9,9486,182
TessalitMali 4,2472,639
TimbuktuMali 4,7552,955
TombMali 4,7592,957
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9493,075
TacubayaMexico 10,1236,291
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7846,080
TarialanMongolia 5,1483,199
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9863,098
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2653,272
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7113,549
TangierMorocco 3,0391,889
TarfayaMorocco 4,1332,568
TazaMorocco 3,0741,910
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1334,432
TaungooMyanmar 7,2594,511
ThandweMyanmar 7,1624,451
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2849,498
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,18510,679
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,47510,859
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,50410,877
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,34310,777
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,22510,704
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,32610,766
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,753
TemukaNew Zealand 17,49010,868
TimaruNew Zealand 17,49010,869
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,37110,795
TahouaNiger 4,6712,903
TillaberyNiger 4,8623,021
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6194,735
TromsoNorway 1,6841,046
TrondheimNorway 1,201746
ThumraitOman 4,8943,041
TacnaPeru 11,8297,350
TarapotoPeru 11,1856,951
TrujilloPeru 11,5047,148
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7636,067
TorunPoland 327203
TimisoaraRomania 991616
TambovRussia 1,234767
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3532,084
TaraRussia 3,1601,964
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1641,966
TermezRussia 3,8572,397
TernejRussia 7,3074,540
TobolskRussia 2,7711,722
TomskRussia 3,7772,347
Tot’MaRussia 1,333828
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0981,304
TuapseRussia 1,6541,028
TuraRussia 4,2122,618
TurukhanskRussia 3,6152,246
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9752,470
TortosaSpain 2,2491,398
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2394,498
TokerSudan 4,2222,623
TartousSyria 2,4181,503
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2965,155
TaboraTanzania 6,7054,167
TakThailand 7,6114,729
TrangThailand 8,4815,270
TabligboTogo 5,6713,524
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7326,669
TunisTunisia 2,1981,366
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7611,716
TireeUk 1,8621,157
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,543959
TernopilUkraine 600373
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2137,589
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0985,032
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9984,349
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1485,063
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2885,150
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4155,229
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5574,075
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9954,968
Temple, TxUsa 8,9035,533
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6985,405
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3455,186
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2724,519
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2614,512
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6055,347
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8624,264
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6345,365
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9304,306
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3935,837
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3485,188
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2115,103
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1534,445
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6822,288
TumeremoVenezuela 8,9755,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -