Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7099,140
UaupesBrazil 9,9876,206
UbatubaBrazil 10,8026,712
UberabaBrazil 10,6176,598
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6004,101
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6822,909
UpernavikGreenland 3,9732,469
UummannaqGreenland 3,8892,417
UdineItaly 1,167725
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9131,188
UenoJapan 8,2235,110
UnzendakeJapan 8,1025,035
UrakawaJapan 7,8454,875
UshibukaJapan 8,1385,057
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2405,120
UwajimaJapan 8,1785,082
UkmergeLithuania 14490
UtenaLithuania 204127
UlaangomMongolia 4,5572,832
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5403,442
UlgiiMongolia 4,4832,786
UliastaiMongolia 4,9743,091
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5852,849
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7943,601
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7064,789
UfaRussia 2,1041,308
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4142,122
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3003,294
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8444,253
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2663,272
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0001,243
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1634,451
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8813,655
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0603,766
Umm BeninSudan 4,7242,935
UmeňSweden 1,033642
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1245,048
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8034,849
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6064,727
UrfaTurkey 2,2941,425
UsakTurkey 1,8421,145
Uman’Ukraine 829515
UzgorodUkraine 668415
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1974,472
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2734,519
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -