Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,594991
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7257,907
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4617,743
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8928,011
ViennaAustria 837520
VitebskBelarus 482299
VassourasBrazil 10,6266,603
VicosaBrazil 10,4266,479
VitoriaBrazil 10,2486,368
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7676,070
VarnaBulgaria 1,325824
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4073,981
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0414,997
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2984,535
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2754,521
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1045,036
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1415,059
ValdiviaChile 13,8618,613
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7808,563
VallenarChile 12,7807,942
ValparaisoChile 13,1768,187
VanguardiaColombia 10,0406,239
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5616,563
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 793492
VestervigDenmark 935581
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5115,289
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4495,250
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4955,279
VilsandiEstonia 421262
VaasaFinland 938583
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5901,610
VeravalIndia 5,4523,388
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5274,056
ValentiaIreland 2,1951,364
VeniceItaly 1,256781
VeronaItaly 1,331827
VicenzaItaly 1,286799
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,596992
ViterboItaly 1,565973
VolterraItaly 1,518943
VientianeLaos 7,7364,808
VarenaLithuania 12276
VilniusLithuania 15093
VeracruzMexico 9,9886,206
VlissingenNetherlands 1,326824
VaernesNorway 1,189739
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,131703
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7971,117
VillarricaParaguay 11,6627,247
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,039646
VanavaraRussia 4,5002,796
VasileviciRussia 537334
Velikie LukiRussia 529329
VerhojanskRussia 5,2783,280
ViljujskRussia 5,1363,191
VitimRussia 5,0383,131
Vize IslandRussia 3,3672,093
VladivostokRussia 7,2544,508
VolgogradRussia 1,6291,012
VologdaRussia 1,158719
VoronezRussia 1,144711
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9443,694
VytegraRussia 1,073667
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2464,503
ValenciaSpain 2,4161,501
ValladolidSpain 2,4771,539
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6631,655
VisbySweden 435270
VanTurkey 2,3711,473
ValleyUk 1,7831,108
VinnitsaUkraine 720448
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1435,682
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1074,416
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4005,220
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7754,832
Vevay, InUsa 7,5794,710
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4635,259
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3964,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -