Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3049,510
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1146,285
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3939,566
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8298,593
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8587,990
WoomeraAustralia 14,2978,884
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3867,697
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4773,403
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0094,356
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0394,374
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8524,258
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1594,449
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1234,426
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2114,481
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0165,602
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6167,218
WajimaJapan 8,0174,982
WakamatsuJapan 8,1555,067
WakayamaJapan 8,2235,110
WakkanaiJapan 7,4944,657
WajirKenya 6,0883,783
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6565,379
WindhoekNamibia 8,6015,345
WaihiNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,41010,819
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,35110,782
WaimateNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,50610,879
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93910,526
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,47910,861
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,33810,774
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,14610,654
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,38810,805
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,48210,863
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,48610,866
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,21210,696
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,09610,624
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,49210,869
WintonNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,08410,616
WarsawPoland 300187
WroclawPoland 556346
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3744,582
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5692,839
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7192,311
WauSudan 5,2403,256
WaddingtonUk 1,528950
Waco, TxUsa 8,8485,498
Wake IslandUsa 11,1096,903
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2685,138
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8524,879
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8304,866
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2385,119
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Warren, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Warren, PaUsa 6,9784,336
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8534,880
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1434,439
Washington, IaUsa 7,7174,795
Washington, InUsa 7,6554,757
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2655,136
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6504,133
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5704,704
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3924,594
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2834,526
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4494,629
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1115,040
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3985,219
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0705,015
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7665,447
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4195,232
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2564,509
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9884,342
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3925,215
West Point, GaUsa 8,0945,030
West Point, NyUsa 6,7934,221
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5154,670
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6835,396
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2825,147
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0555,005
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4854,651
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9314,307
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5344,681
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9884,342
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9954,347
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5904,717
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4324,619
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5614,698
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7515,438
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2574,509
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7864,838
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1035,657
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2204,487
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -