Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kybartai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kybartai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kybartai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2731,412
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5861,607
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3791,478
YaoundeCameroon 5,7403,567
YokoCameroon 5,5373,441
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1213,803
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4744,023
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1964,472
YanjiChina 7,1564,447
YichangChina 7,1814,463
YinchuanChina 6,2273,869
YiningChina 4,2732,655
YariguiesColombia 9,7936,085
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4925,277
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4515,252
YazdIran 3,5362,197
YakushimaJapan 8,3385,181
YamagataJapan 8,1025,035
YamaguchiJapan 8,0364,994
YokkaichiJapan 8,2295,113
YokohamaJapan 8,3345,179
YonagoJapan 8,0184,983
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4365,242
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7066,653
YeMyanmar 7,6734,768
YolaNigeria 5,1303,188
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7844,837
YurimaguasPeru 11,1136,906
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3521,462
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3934,594
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1561,961
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2465,124
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2264,491
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1035,035
York, PaUsa 7,0424,376
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1294,430
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4895,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -